Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis

  • 90 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Athens, stay at the 2-room Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis Athens, which is within 5 minutes' walk of Plaka and merely 0.9 km from the Zappeion Conference and Exhibition Center. The 90 m² apartment is situated within a 1-km distance of Monastiraki train station and a short way from Syggroy bus station.

At the apartment, a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, hairdryers and bath sheets is available.

Featuring self-catering amenities such as a fully-equipped kitchen, Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals.

The apartment has a convenient location, a mere 250 metres from the hilltop temple monument "Acropolis Museum" and only 6 minutes' walk from the Museum of Greek Children's Art. The Benaki Museum is in the vicinity of the property. The nearest underground stop to Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis is Akropoli, which is 400 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis Athens
Koukaki Garden Escape Child Friendly Apartment
Mobile-only price

Koukaki Garden Escape Child Friendly Apartment

8.8
Fabulous 16 reviews
73 m from property
USD 234 USD 211
per night
Parthenon Crown Penthouse
Mobile-only price

Parthenon Crown Penthouse

8.9
Fabulous 47 reviews
98 m from property
USD 108 USD 97
per night
Acro Residence Acropolis By Aura Homes
Mobile-only price

Acro Residence Acropolis By Aura Homes

9.3
Superb 16 reviews
131 m from property
USD 489 USD 440
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos Airport
    35 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking
    • Valet parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Concierge desk
    • Security
    • Luggage storage
    • Housekeeping
    • Car hire
    • Laundry
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Shops/Commercial services

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Business facilities

    • Fax/Photocopying

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Sun terrace

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number00001576948
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis located?
      This spacious Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis is set in the Naples Central Business district, within 5 minutes' walk of Plaka.
    • What attractions are close to Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis?
      Make sure to visit Plaka (350 m) and the ancient Stoa of Attalos, located a short way from Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis, while staying at Athens.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis for a minimum of €191 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this spacious Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis?
      Guests of this spacious Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Mani Mani offering Mediterranean cuisine located just moments from this accommodation or opt for Liondi Traditional Greek Restaurant where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 250 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis?
      At this spacious Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with tea and coffee making facilities, a stovetop, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis?
      Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis is 90 m².
    • Does Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis cater to the requirements of business travelers?
      Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a photocopy machine.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos Airport
    35 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern 2-Bedroom Apt, 200M From The Acropolis Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close